List of entries as at Sat 24 Mar 2018.

Open 23 entries
Name FednClubECF RPFIDE RPECFTR Bye Req.
Ghasi, Ameet K IM ENGnone2592564248259
Hebden, Mark L GM ENGSyston2542488236254
Merry, Alan B IM ENG4NCL Barbican2262313239226
Jones, Steven A ENGSurbiton2182144207218
Cooper, Lawrence H IM ENGStafford2082278218208
Fallowfield, Jeremy R ENGShirley & Wythall2042125194204
Stepanyan, Henrik ENGSutton Coldfield2032137209203
Sygnowski, Tomasz POLSutton Coldfield2022187209202
Mason, Donald J ENGShirley & Wythall1952101199195
Smith, Chris A ENGNorth Bristol1951892171195
Sanghera, Parminder SCOWolverhampton1872030198187
Ansari, Athar ENGTelford1831857165183
Paul, Nathanael ENGNewport1811924174181
Guha, Chirag WLSSutton Coldfield1781764171178
Brown, Tom ENGBraunstone1721670172172
Clarke, Neil ENGSouth Birmingham1701871165170
Edge, John A ENGHalesowen1701949176170
Quraishi, Shahab WA ENGWest Bromwich1651722167165
Ali, Golam S ENGSutton Coldfield1641871174164
Webster, Richard J ENGCalderdale1621980171162
Uddin, Moin ENGWest Bromwich1441703151144 Round 1
Gajdosz, Marek POLDarnall & Handsworth1431740143
Talbot, Andrew R ENGnone Round 1,2

Major 21 entries
Name FednClubECF RPFIDE RPECFTR Bye Req.
Somton, Anita ENGWest Nottingham1701690169170
See, Tristian ENGCambridge City1681608170168
Portman, Carl S ENGBanbury1671881164167
Ter-Gevorkian, Aram GREDarnall & Handsworth1661875181166
Stubbs, Oliver ENGDownend & Fishponds1651696159165 Round 1
Robinson, Thomas D ENGShirley1641918175164
Gogia, Armaan ENGWest Nottingham1611305150161
Bull, Phil ENGWolverhampton1571652157157
Martin, Steven ENGSidmouth1561818184156
Chadwick, Chris ENGnone1551732177155
Malik, Faraz ENGSouth Birmingham1541809161154
Rajapaksa, Miyuni Kavinya SRInone1531703153
Sudar, Dragoljub ENGGambit1501807155150
Collins, Andrew ENGLeamington1481750159148
Tarr, Steve F ENGPriorslee Lions1481746147148
Davies, Sam ENGTiger Chess1471613154147
Peev, Georgi FIDnone1461631152146
Robinson, Will ENGGrendel146146
Szwajkun, Richard ENGTelford1461599134146
Praveen, Joy INDnone1361582136
Macleod, Andrew ENG4NCL Desert Penguins114106299114

Inter 29 entries
Name FednClubECF RPFIDE RPECFTR
Harrison, James ENGWarwick University140134140
Doherty, Paul D ENGBolton1391702133139
Graff, Ben ENGKenilworth1391629162139
Johnson, Mike J ENGCoventry1381580118138
Peace, Arnold ENGShirley & Wythall138125138
Riley, Mark ENGKidderminster1371547132137
Sheikh, Samia Z ITAKettering Science Academy1361484136
Brown, Geoffrey D ENGDarnall & Handsworth1351598150135
White, Gary M ENGPriorslee Lions1351629130135
Monga, Chinmay ENGKES Birmingham1341588112134
Evans, Christopher J ENGMutual Cicle133135133
Renegade, Richard ENGCrewe133135133
Layhe, Neville ENGCrewe129143129
Gilbert, Kim T ENGShirley & Wythall1261615122126
Amir-Afshari, Farhad ENGAtticus1241477134124
Dicen, Imogen ENGSouth Birmingham123125123
Fisher, Michael J ENGOldham123138123
Asbury, Jon A ENGShirley & Wythall1211581130121
Furniss, Paul ENGGreenlands121121
Barnett, Douglas J ENGCrewe1201540128120
Sandhu, Manvith ENGHalesowen1171345120117
Syed, Umar ENGnone117115117
Groombridge, Mike J ENGWalsall Kipping1141400129114
Loach, Peter L ENGBoldmere St. Michael's1131315130113
Cox, Chris M ENGMercia111111
Tang, Julian ENGLeicester8686
Molchanov, Andrey M RUSCoventry University
Sheikh, Mohammed Shahid ITAnone
Whatmore, Steve ENGnone

Minor 37 entries
Name FednClubECF RPFIDE RPECFTR Bye Req.
Ghataore, Sanjeevan ENGCheckmate110110
Hill, Granville ENGLatimer109102109
Wright, Nigel ENGAshfield109128109
Manukyan, Tigran ENGWolverhampton108108
Viszokai, George ENGPriorslee Lions1081450117108
McLeod, Mark ENGDidcot1071280101107
Sivakumar, Prasanna ENGnone10770107
Curry, Don S ENGHalesowen1021400133102
Rajapaksa, Inura SRInone1464102
Mokasdar, Sushrut INDCoventry University100143100
Monga, Kanav ENGHallfield10084100
Pakenham, John H IRLWarley Quinborne100102100
Shearsby, Jude ENGCoventry Chess Academy10098100
Madden, Jason D ENGLeamington9911299
Williamson, Chris ENGWarley Quinborne988998
Donovan, John P ENGShirley & Wythall959895
Kukreja, Karan ENGWest House9595
Preston-Bridges, Jacob ENGCampion9595
Pal, Rohan ENGCoventry Chess Academy949694
Arora, Tashika ENGOxfordshire Juniors938393
Feather, Harry ENGDarnall & Handsworth9191
Szwajkun, Steve ENGTelford899189
Simpson, Richard ENGShirley & Wythall879187
Brown, Victor J ENGWalsall Kipping86131810586
Paul, Arun ENGCoventry University858885
Dicen, Elis Denele ENGSouth Birmingham836283
Coward, James ENGnone7412376674
Vas, Ethan ENGHallfield7272
Stubbs, John ENGDownend & Fishponds6610974766 Round 1
Mannan, Khaleeq ENGCoventry University6313163
Tang, Joshua ENGLeicestershire6060
Crosby, Scott ENGnone584958
Sanchez, Margarita ENGCoventry Chess Academy564556
Anwar, Siti ENGWarwick University
Kadery, Fazlul ENGnone
Loganathan, Purushothaman DL ENGnone
Mahmoud, Islem FRAOlton

Total entries 110.