List of entries as at Sat 19 Oct 2019.

Open 16 entries
Name FednClubECF RPFIDE RPECFTR
Merry, Alan B IM ENGBarbican 4NCL2292335238229
Jones, Steven A ENGBasingstoke2172171196217
Stepanyan, Henrik ENGSutton Coldfield2172157209217
Sygnowski, Tomasz POLSutton Coldfield2162181214216
Mason, Donald J ENGShirley & Wythall2052132190205
Surtees, Mike J ENGGreat Lever2012132197201
Clarke, Ian J ENGMalvern1881823156188
Angelov, Emil BULWolverhampton1792208178179
Bowcott-Terry, Finlay ENGnone1751757189175
Bowcott, Dustin ENGnone1711797160171
Cukovs, Oleg ENGnone1711872171171
Chadwick, Chris ENGMutual Circle1691789181169
Ali, Golam S ENGSutton Coldfield1681859151168
Dicu, Dan-Alexandru ROUUniversity of Warwick1883157
Shearsby, Jude ENGKenilworth1471457141147
Ross, Stuart ENGNewport139139

Major 33 entries
Name FednClubECF RPFIDE RPECFTR
Nevett-Farman, Benjamin INF ENGLichfield1701676144170
Reed, John S ENGEast Cheshire1701926171170
Sagyaman, Francis W PHInone1701964170
Fletcher, Paul ENGHillsborough1681979166168
Quraishi, Shahab U A ENGWest Bromwich1641772173164
Davies, Sam ENGTiger Chess1631763164163
Soszynski, Marek J ENGSutton Coldfield1611622164161
Thomas, William WLSWarwick University158158
Malik, Faraz ENGSouth Birmingham1571806164157
Cole, Graham L ENGCowley1561725167156
Collins, Andrew ENGLeamington1561721151156
Tarr, Steve F ENGMaddocks1561727144156
Dhemrait, Jagdeep ENGUniversity of Warwick1531719170153
Bull, Phil ENGWolverhampton1521659173152
Hankey, Chris P ENGNewcastle-under-Lyme152152
Graff, Ben ENGKenilworth1491674158149
Szwajkun, Richard ENGTelford1491713130149
Connor, Michael I ENGGreat Lever1471765147147
Clarke, Neil ENGSouth Birmingham1461745160146
Bott, Simeon ENGWarwick University1451430165145
Lake, Andrew N ENGOscott1451689157145
Sandhu, Manvith ENGHalesowen1451476151145
Preece, Tony ENGMaddocks1441657148144
Revell, Jeremy ENGnone144144
Hirst, Joe ENGNewcastle-under-Lyme1431499148143
Mohd Misbahul Munir, Nur Izzah ENGUniversity of Warwick1431535120143
Pal, Rohan ENGWarwickshire Juniors1431464145143
Whatmore, Steve ENGRugeley1411373142141
Chen, Daniel Xingyu ENGSolihull1331349134133
Mathurin, Anthony ENGnone1627123
Koltai, Daniel HUNUniversity of Warwick
Latos, Leszek POLnone
Wildgoose, Luke ENGOxford City

Inter 32 entries
Name FednClubECF RPFIDE RPECFTR
Harrison, James ENGUniversity of Warwick1381741155138
Nikic, Saso SLOnone1721136
Bovtramovics, Vladimirs LATWoking1341597157134
Behler, Paul GERUniversity of Warwick1687131
Blower, David ENGBrewood128112128
Fenby, John A ENGBushbury128128
Edwards, Steve A ENGSutton Coldfield1271553130127
Mowat, Andrew ENGStafford1261525130126
Wong, Tristan ENGWarwickshire Juniors1261299124126
Shaw, Tony ENGWorcester City1251523130125
Lee, Benjamin J ENGUniversity of Warwick123134123
Viszokai, George ENGMaddocks1231440118123
Bradshaw, Jack C ENGUniversity of Warwick122122
Goodall, Jaspar ENGnone1211526121
Hilditch-Love, Daniel ENGNewport120105120
Valea, Ionut Florin ENGWarley Quinborne1191341117119
Walker, Kate ENGTelepost118126118
Cox, Chris M ENGWolvethampton1171364116117
Hardman, Daniel ENGAshfield117117
Huffer, Jack ENGUniversity of Warwick1161432105116
Loach, Peter L ENGOscott1151364129115
Bowcott-Terry, Silas ENGnone1131338100113
Curry, Don S ENGHalesowen1121413123112
Gilbert, Kim T ENGShirley & Wythall1121565124112
Asbury, Jon A ENGShirley & Wythall1111529131111
Johnson, Mike J ENGCoventry1111484121111
Groombridge, Mike J ENGWalsall Kipping1081400131108
Heeney, Paul ENGSouth Birmingham102108102
Sawyer, Ray ENGLichfield9610396
Sanchez, Margarita ENGnone8811477888
McCorley, Daniel ENGnone
Qureshi, Mustafa ENGUniversity of Warwick

Minor 55 entries
Name FednClubECF RPFIDE RPECFTR
Munns, James ENGUniversity of Warwick1091647125109
Hall, Sam J ENGUniversity of Warwick108126108
Clarke, Joshua ENGnone107107
Amir, Zain ENGWarwickshire Juniors10692106
Brown, Victor J ENGWalsall Kipping1051330118105
Fellowes, Billy ENGCoventry Chess Academy103133589103
Kukreja, Karan ENGKE Camp Hill10391103
Sullivan, Luke ENGRugeley103106103
Costello, Patrick JM WLSnone102102
Pillay, Shriya ENGRushall101116101
Coward, James ENGnone100125364100
Junde He, Tom ENGSt Mary's Harborne100100
Guo, Jintian J ENGWey Valley947394
Chiu, Chun ENGShirley & Wythall928692
Tipper, Andy ENGGreenlands918891
Judge, Kieran ENGAberystwyth University8888
Piotrowski, Jan P ENGAberystwyth University8888
Whitney, Dylan ENGNewcastle under Lyme887688
Bohm, Richard D ENGGreat Lever867886
Berry, Simon ENGWorcester8511585
Bates, Toby ENGAberystwyth University8383
Miller, Kai ENGWarwickshire Juniors8181
Chen, Olivia ENGSolihull797279
Luthia, Indra Jatin ENGnone78106078
Kuang, Felix ENGWarwickshire Juniors7777
Richardson, Tom ENGUniversity of Warwick7676
Frings, Mick J ENGNottingham Central758275
Buckley, David I ENGBushbury748074
Hegedus, Daniel HUNUniversity of Warwick7474
Szwajkun, Steve ENGTelford749474
Rodrigo, Gonzalo ENGnone7373
Kirilenkovs, Juris ENGnone726172
Anwar, Siti H ENGUniversity of Warwick699369
Marimuthu, Anbalagan ENGNorthwich6969
Crosby, Scott ENGnone6767
Tolhurst, Tom WLSAberystwyth University6363
Sameer, Zayan ENGBloxwich Juniors5656
Anbalagan, Amanthika ENGNorthwich5252
Butler, Rene ENGMarket Harborough526052
Sagyaman, Vassily M ENGCoventry Chess Academy5151
Holyhead, James ENGTelepost427242
Singh, Karanveer ENGnone3131
Cooper, Oliver ENGStafford Youth
Savi Julka INDUniversity of Wolverhampton
Jung, Yunyeong KORGreenlands
Jung, Jongsun KORGreenlands
Makhecha, Dylon ENGnone
Mathurin, Antoine ENGnone
McGhee, David WLSnone
Mistry, Ciaran ENGnone
O'Meara, Maclain ENGUniversity of Warwick
Savo, Jesse ENGnone
Sawyer, Joshua ENGLichfield
Sewell, John ENGStafford Youth
Wood, Ryan ENGRugeley

Total entries 136.